LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About arrest warrant

(Querist) 24 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hii, I Would Like To Know IF a person dosent go on dates for several times so dose arrest warrant can be issued? if yes then what is procedure to arrest that person if he is in another state,


Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 April 2018
Same police will go to another state and arrest you with warrant.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 April 2018
Same police will go to another state and arrest you with warrant.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 April 2018
Same police will come to another state and arrest you with warrant.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 April 2018
please state facts of the case.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 20 June 2018
I stick tomy above view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query