LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About applicant's signature..

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
Recently, I have applied for an exam. My problem is that I have signed just below the clause" Applicant's Signature".But I know that it is mandatory to sign just above the clause" Applicant's Signature". Whether it will create any problem legally...
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 July 2022
Is it really a legal issue for consideration and obligation of experts ???????
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 July 2022
Yes. Is it really a legal issue for consideration and obligation of experts? If there is time to submit the application, send another one.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 July 2022
Sir, I already submitted it. I just signed below the clause " Applicant's Signature".Whether it will create any problem? There is no chance to submit another one.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 08 July 2022
It may not be a problem. Think positively.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query