Sarfaesi act

This query is : Resolved 

20 July 2019

what are the remedies available to borrower after issue of sales notice by the bank under sarfaesi act.,where the borrower has already applied for OTS to the bank

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
20 July 2019

You can make representation to court that you are going for OTS, court will definitely consider your request. Apart from this you dont have any option (there is no right). If OTS fail your property will be auctioned.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x