Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Request for advise on car hypothecation issues.

(Querist) 27 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
I have purchased a car after sanction of loan and get NOC after paying loan amount to bank. At the time of registration of Car, Hypothecation word may be displayed on MY Registration Certificate (RC) and at present I have shifted from Panchkula (Haryana) to Punjab. Kindly advise me if any need to remove hypothecation from RC after applying new RC and change of address or not. If I do not change then what type of effect on this action.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 27 December 2018
You have to submit the No Dues certificate issued by the bank along with your NOC papers to haryana RTO. Only then NOC will be issued by haryana RTO. The new registration certificate will be issued by Punjab govt without hypothecation.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 27 December 2018
You have to submit the No Dues certificate issued by the bank along with your NOC papers to haryana RTO. Only then NOC will be issued by haryana RTO. The new registration certificate will be issued by Punjab govt without hypothecation.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 December 2018
Well advised by experts, nothing more to add to this procedural question, which do not require any obligation of experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query