Query regarding repayment of debt

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 January 2020

Hai Dear Friends Good Morning.
My Friend Given 1Lakh To Me As Debt For Repayment With In a year.Due To fire incurred at his home the promissory notes i given was gone.Now i want to repay the due.So Without any issue with him How Can i do the process regarding my notes Fired.

Kindly guide me without any Relation breakout between both of us.


Thanking You All.
Ramakrishna


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
29 January 2020

Dear Sir,
You may repay the amount and take valid receipt and another indemnity bond on Rs. 200 stamp paper saying that the original promissory notes cannot be returned by your friend as they were burnt out due to fire accident.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
29 January 2020

An acknowledgement in token of received amount by your friend.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
30 January 2020

Follow the wise legal advice of expert Krishan Dutt.

Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert)
30 January 2020

promptly and sufficiently replied by Shri krishan Dutt


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
30 January 2020

Thank U Very Much To All of you for your valuable time spent....



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu