Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Queries on gazette publication

(Querist) 30 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I have below queries regarding name change. Can you please clarify same.

1. My permanent address is Ahmedabad-Gujarat. But currently I am staying in Gurgaon- Haryana.

I want to publish my permanent address in gazette notification.

- So can I prepare my affidavit from Gurgaon- Haryana (Notarised from Gurgaon) where currently I am staying(I will mention both Permanent and present address in affidavit). I have ID proofs with both addresses.
- Newspaper add needs to be given in Ahmedabad newspaper?(Ahmedabad address will be printed) or can I print Ahmedabad address in Gurgaon newspaper?-

2. My name is not completely written in my one educational certificate, Insurance and experience letter of Private company. Will those be considered valid for publishing in Gazette? Or only ID proofs name will be considered?

3. I have total 9 names variations to be published. Can I mention all of them? Or there is any limitation?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 August 2017
How these 9 name variations in name occurred / happened?

For what purpose such certificate i.e. mentioning permanent and present address is required?

It is better to get such affidavits attested from Ist Class Gurgaon..
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 August 2017
Execute an affidavit in Gurgaon and get it published in Haryana.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 18 August 2018

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query