Phd increments

This query is : Resolved 

24 May 2019

i would like to know that PhD increment which provided by employer as five non compounded increments to faculty at entry level of assistant professor holding PhD degree. my concern is that, this increment is decided on the basis of subject in which phD is awarded or it is irrespective to subject?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 May 2019

What is your dispute for consideration, analyses and obligation of legal experts??

Anand Mohan (Querist)
25 May 2019

i am not getting the five non compounded increment at the time of selection in spite of having PhD. employer said your PhD is in different subject. my Ph.D in Veterinary Bacteriology. i am holding the post of assistant professor in Department of veterinary epidemiology and preventive medicine.

Sb Karma (Expert)
28 December 2019

Depend on state to state...or central level
College is under state or central level first disclose it.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x