Name mistake in application form

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 January 2020

Sir I applied super tet exam as filled by mistake VIAJY . But my correct name is VIJAY . Plz tell me suggestions .What can I do .


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 January 2020

If roll no. and all other credentials were filled correctly than it can be treated as a typographic error and no special efforts are required in that case to get the mistake corrected but otherwise it requires immediate representation to the concerned authorities with the prayer to get the mistake corrected.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
25 January 2020

Yes. I agreed with the senior expert Mr. Rajkumar Makkad ji.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 January 2020

not at all a legal query. It is query on procedure. contact the body which is conducting examination

Sb Karma (Expert)
27 January 2020

Nothing can done........
because you applied as XYZ...but your name is ZYX

Now your admit will dispatched to you ax XYZ ,BUT
if there is option in their website to EDIT your form,you can change there otherwise you need to go their regional office to edit application.But it can't correct by outside.

So contact regional office ASAP.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu