Masterclass

Know the name of opponent advocate in dovorce

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 April 2019

How I can know the name of the opponent divorce advocate name. Not the one who is filing and doing all the court stuff but the senior advocate who actually mastermind the case. What is the way and to whom i can ask so that I can get proper information .I am not getting any details from my advocate . He is simply denying it on my face.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 April 2019

What is your aim, purpose or requirement?
Better to concentrate on your own case through your lawyer.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 April 2019

Nothing understood what you want.

rxit (Querist)
10 April 2019

In simple ways how to know my opponent advocate name and details from court ?

rxit (Querist)
10 April 2019

In simple ways how to know my opponent advocate name and details from court ?


Sb Karma (Expert)
31 December 2019

while you face hearing...you will know him face to face.....but strange ???? why you need his name

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
07 January 2020

A litigant is not expected to legally know person of the opponent counsel as the same is not the legal requirement for the litigant.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
07 January 2020

Despite of your repeated queries on the same subject, you have not mentioned the aim and the purpose of your desire to personally know the counsel behind the file.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
07 January 2020

It is not good to create doubt over your own counsel. Why should you believe upon we unknown persons/lawyers instead of your own to whom you have already paid processional fee?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x