Juvenile actions

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 June 2019

Hello. This is a question relating to juvenile offences. Will there be a juvenile trial for a person who committed an offence as juvenile but the offence is known after the person turns into an adult? For example, a boy aged 13 commits theft, and it gets known when he is 22 years old, how will such a 22 year old man now be tried in a court, and what possible penalty could he receive?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 June 2019

Bad question paper set by author.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding if you have some real/ true story.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 June 2019

this forum does not solve riddle.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu