Irregular procedures

This query is : Resolved 

Online (Querist)
16 June 2019

Suit recover possessionPlaint filled in year 1998
Cavea application file in year 1999
Issue framed year 2000
Affidavit in Lue if chief examination in 2003
Written statement filed in 2005
So court allows to present written statement after commencement of the trial does it is not irregular procedures which need to be dismissed procedures?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

Who have filed and why someone has filed "caveat" in a suit for recovery?
When issues have been framed and affidavit of examination in-chief has been filed, who and why written statement can be accepted?
Vague and hypothetical information make the query as an examination paper.
If there is some truth in the story, consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
17 June 2019

facts confusing and thus contact local lawyer.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x