ICC or IC

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 July 2019

Is it Internal Complaints Committee or Internal Committee ? Or is using any name correct and has no legal implications? Also is there an order by which the name.was changed at all?


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 July 2019

Dear Sir,
Without looking into relevant documents I am unable to answer your questions.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
20 July 2019

Ji, please specify the facts. consult an experienced advocate of your area for better guidance.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 July 2019

What are the facts of dispute involving ICC/ IC mentioned therein your question ?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 July 2019

It would be advisable to contact, consult and engage a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for proper appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu