LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Employment and business

(Querist) 23 June 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

I am an professional accountant. I have few clients approaching me for accounting. Kindly clarify the below.
1) Can we practice our profession while in full time employment in pvt ltd company?
2) Can we do Business while in employment in pvt ltd company?
3) Can we do both business and practice our profession while in working full time employment with Pvt ltd company.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 23 June 2017
Refer to narration on parallel/gainful employment, service conditions/HR policy etc and standing orders of establishment and applicable to your designation.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 23 June 2017
In case the agreed T&C reduced in writing in appointment letter does not provide for it try to seek approval/permission of employer in writing.
Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert) 24 June 2017
properly replied by Mr Kumar Doab, nothing more to add
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 June 2017
Your employer / your appointment terms are the proper authority to clear your doubts.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 June 2017
Thanks for agreeing Mr. Suneel Moudgil.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 June 2017
An academic query can be solved by your tutor.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query