Clarification regarding attestation form

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 October 2019

In the column "have you ever been debarred from any examination or rusticated by any university ?" in the attestation form, I have not declared that I was debarred from one semester regular examination in college due to shortage of attendance, however I cleared the supplementary examination a month after being debarred from regular exam. Can there be a problem on account of suppression of factual information? Please suggest.


P. Venu (Expert)
21 October 2019

Facts posted suggest that the instance of taking supplementary examination because of shortage of attendance does not constitute a case of debarment.

Kumar (Querist)
22 October 2019

Thank you very much sir.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 October 2019

"Can there be a problem on account of suppression of factual information? "

YES

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 October 2019

Concealment of fact shall attract disciplinary action whenever it surfaces.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu