Can we file rti for asking details of judge

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 August 2019

Can we file RTI for asking details of Local District Court Judge like how many person he sent to jail ? How much min and max interim/Maintenance he fixed till date ? Convection rate etc?
Please confirm.

Regards
Nitin


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 August 2019

Repeated question, better to consult your tutor.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu