Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Arrest after fir

(Querist) 03 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 

Police has registered fir 420,468,471 on 2 aug 2017 against accused after 8 months .
A person forged my signature on receipt and produce it in the court.
I filled a complaint case in nov. 2016.
Now when police will arrest the accused and produce it in court with charge sheet ?
Did he get bail ?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 August 2017
Since FIR has been registered, your lawyer can take status report from court.

No one can predict when the bail would be given in the present case.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 August 2017
Probably you mean; Would he get bail?
Your own counsel that has examined the entire case file can advise you the best.
kuldeep keshri (Querist) 04 August 2017
Thanks for the advice, but please tell me if he can,t traced by police then when and in how many days police will file the charge sheet
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 August 2017
I could not understand what is the problem and what sort of legal help is expected by author, if the statement is true, which I have all my doubts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query