Add surname in all certificates

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 October 2012

Dear Sir/Madam,

I want to add surname in my CBSE certificates and marksheets as well.

I have done two steps 1st is published in one news paper and made stamp paper of Rs.10 with SDM seal.
but problem is that cbse is not accept these formality to update my new name 'Ankit singh to Ankit Singh Walia' in all certificates. I have passed 10th in 2005.

I have also tried in my school but principal does not know abt this procedure.

please advise me.

Thanks
Ankit



Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert)
07 October 2012

search LCI data by putting your lacation in search option, and contact local lawyer

Suneel Moudgil, advocate

MohammedRaffiq Bijapur (Expert)
07 October 2012

Contact Education dept for procedure and clarification and than do accordingly.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
07 October 2012

Please visit following site:

http://mycbseguide.com/blog/cbse-rules-for-change-and-correction-in-name-or-date-of-birth/



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x