7/12 document not transferred

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
31 August 2017

Hi all,
I sold my land in 2007 but didn't transfer 7/12 document title to purchaser as he failed to fulfill commitments.
He cheated me as the actual deal is mentioned in non-registered mou. Whereas the registered document says that i received the money. I was naive and ignorant so failed to see this deception. Do i still own the land?


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 August 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
01 September 2017

Whatever mentioned in the registered document shall be a clear and authenticated evidence of the transaction.
Mention clear facts with your identity.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x