Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

420 bail or any relief

(Querist) 11 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
A PERSON IS IN CUSTODY FOR ABOUT 14 MONTHS --437 REJECTED,439 REJECTED,437 (6) REJECTED TOTAL 4 ACCUSSED, THREE ARE ABSCONDING ONE OF THEM IS HER WIFE. TOTAL WITBNESSES 7 OUT OF THEM 2 GOT REGISTERED THERE COURT STATEMENT OTERS GIVEN UP ONLY INVESTIGATION OFFICER IS LEFT BUT NOT COMING SINCE THREE MONTHS I.E. NEAR ABOUT 6-7 NOTICES. WHAT SHOULD I DO TO GIVE RELIEF TO MY CLIENT. PLEASE SUGGEST ME SENIORS.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 July 2018
Share your fees with some other local prudent senior lawyer.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 July 2018
I agree with vashista.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 July 2018
I agree with Vashista


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query