35 year tenancy, landlord wants sell the property

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 September 2019

Landlord sell the property with more value but i have no another shope and not have any other option my clinic Run there before 11 year, but that shope is my father's shope when opeing time my father discuss with landlords then my rent is double then shope will contine but 2015 land lady had passed then her step daughter is my landlord 2018 they said you will be leave this pace and got new arrangements for your clinic. i ask why ? She said we sold it those people . 2 people entered in the room i shoked so i said when i m not shift and good place i not leave this place she said you have 2 month time n see more place
After some time passed now last month those person who purchased that property they said leave place otherwise you will in problem.
So i go in cort for take stay civil judge ( C. D.) ETAH On 04 sep 2019 and 06 sep 2019 I got stay with all formalities and i send stay copy to all person on his residence address niw that time I got a information that those person give only advance money or partial payment not take ragistration but they pressurized me and 11 sep 2019 he said very angrily leave that place i regret then those threatening me i will shoot you n father or my family member and broken the roof top area of my clinic my father pushed him and shout on his flavouring person those people run away then my go n meet with our lawyer they said one application for FIR write and meet with lawyer who deal with faujdari issues. So my father meet with some one and type the application n give to SI city kotwali etah but he refused n said application leave but i m not give any receipt or receiving copy
So i m leave a application on up jansunwai portal that application show in office of ssp n CO n kotwali but status not seen
Now 16 sep 2019 our city cort n bar of advocate on strike
So those people activate n create the nuisance. And abuse my father. n show his power broken my clinic roof top area. That time my father informed me i call on 100 and give information that time with 5 min 2 police people came n take bite in his mobile phone of my father n those person . They said i m lawyer of that lady who my landlord. N i m not say any thing
In kotwali he said they give permission to demolish that building oraly my father said to S I which authority you demolish the building. Plz ask to him 2 day strike is over they said i m give you 2morrow those paper but my 90lac rupees property leave you
I m said i m give you 45lac you leave this place if you agreed.
Now plz suggest me how will take compensations of my running clinic n its expend so many money of repairing paint furniture and advertising n pro expenditure with my mental harassment and insulting & misbehaving


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 September 2019

Too long a story posted by an anonymous author.
It would be appropriate to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 September 2019

Plz help me sir

P. Venu (Expert)
28 September 2019

Please post simple facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

Any Expenses incurred on a Rented Premises you can not claim That was your wish

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

You had said you are running a Clinic there obviously you should be a Doctor but your English doesn't sound so

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

What Price the land lord is selling their property should not be your concern

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

If at all you were a Good Doctor the Patients would come to you where ever you are

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

Amicably and peacefully vacate the premises accepting their proposal if any with out any issues

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
28 September 2019

Remember --- Law has got Big Hands.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu