LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

30 years long lease stamp duty

(Querist) 27 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
i want to take 30 lease land on rent basis. first year rent is 1 lakh per acre and every 3 years there is 5% growth upto 30 years... what will be stamp duty and rent ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 October 2021
The Stamp Duty rates vary from one State to another state. Consult in local SRO. The rent is Rs.1.00 lakh per acre. How many acres? You can calculate the rent.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 October 2021
I agree with the expert advise of Mr. Kavksatyanarayana
Stamp duty differs from a state to another.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query