Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

138 n i a

(Querist) 11 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
complainant has his account in the jurisdiction of suppose A THANA AND HE PRESENTED THE CHEQUE IN THE SIMILAR BANK BUT IN DIFFERENT JURISDICTION OF THANA SUPPOSE THANA B. THE CHEQUE GOT DISHOUNARED NOW UNDER WHICH JURISDICTION S THANA THE CASE WILL B FILLED.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 July 2018
Vague academic question paper.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 July 2018
Academic query. No reply.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 July 2018
I agree with Vashista


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query