Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

0rder 20 rule-10

(Querist) 26 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Kindly provide us citation regarding to Order-20&rule-10
R.K Nanda (Expert) 26 September 2013
search indiankanoon.com
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 26 September 2013
Search Indiankanoon.
Rakesh Shekhawat (Expert) 26 September 2013
Citations :: 2008 (4) AIR Kar R 43 :: 2008 A I H C 2742 (KARNATAK HIGH COURT)
Civil Procedure Code (5 of 1908) o.20, r. 10 — Substitution of party — Suit for specific performance of contract — Transferee pendente lite has acquired entire interest of defendant — Transferee pendente lite is entitled to be impleaded/substituted in suit — Moreover, to enable Court to effectively and completely adjudicate upon and settle questions involved in suit, the presence of transferee pendente lite is very much required.
Citations :: AIR 2008 RAJASTHAN 1 :: 2008 (2) ABR (NOC) 183 (RAJ.) = AIR 2008 Rajasthan 1 :: 2008 (2) ALJ (NOC) 349 (RAJ.) = AIR 2008 Rajasthan 1
Civil Procedure Code (5 of 1908) o.20, r. 10 — Assignment of interest during pendency of suit — Impleadment of assignee — Law of limitation is not applicable to o. 22, r. 10 — Assignee is required to be arrayed as party in proceedings during currency of suit or subsequent proceedings which includes even execution proceedings. AIR 1962 Patna 285 (FB), Rel. on.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query