LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

wodow wife of prdeceased son get share of husband father

(Querist) 20 September 2011 This query is : Resolved 
One Yamini married one Satyanaryana out of love agaisnt will and wish of Satyanaryana family. Unfortunaterley the Satyanaryana met with accidnet and died off. Later on the father of satyanaryana died intestate leaving wife, two daughters and widow wife of predeceased son ( the son has no children ) as his legal hiers, The property vested through partion took place among his brothers. Now the wife of predeased son is entitle to get share from the father of her husband. The wife of predeceased son would become class - hiers or not Please Advise me
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 20 September 2011
Yes, widow of a pre-deceased son is one of the legal heirs of Mr. Satyanarayana.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 20 September 2011
yes, i do agree expert query reply
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 September 2011
Challenge the already done partition proceeding before civil court and get your own share equal to those brothers as per law.
Guest (Expert) 21 September 2011
Agree with experts.
Shastri J.K. (Expert) 21 September 2011
I agree with experts.
girish shringi (Expert) 23 September 2011
Agree with all.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query