Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

validity of transfer of title

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
dear all
i am facing a issue , i.e, two AGPA holders have executed Development agreement cum GPA in favour of one developer @ 60% to AGPA Holders and 40% to the Developers and now the developer wants to sell his share. if the developer sells his share is it valid sale and transfer made is valid in the eye of law. my another query is that what would be the procedure to transfer the developer share which is valid in the eye of law. members its an urgent matter to solved please answer this query as soon as possible.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 03 August 2010
Since the property is not transferred the developer can not transfer unless you become party to it. Even the DA must be including that agreement. Only if you become the vendor and the developer becomes the confirming party in a deed of sale then only the property could be sold. A mere agreement does not create any interest in favour of that person with respect to that property.
s.subramanian (Expert) 09 August 2010
yes. i agree with Mr.Barman.
Guest (Expert) 10 December 2014
Well Attended
Anirudh (Expert) 10 December 2014
SHAME ON THIS FELLOW TO ATTEND THIS FOUR YEAR OLD QUERY, THAT TOO AN ANONYMOUS QUERY, WHICH HE USED TO REFUSE TO ATTEND EARLIER.

HE IS TRYING ALL THESE GIMMICS TO HIDE HIS FALSE AND FRADULENT PROFILE.

This fellow cannot even be a last person one can consult for any advice.

This fellow is good for nothing. Many a times he gives advices which are not supported by law.

TAKE THIS FELLOWS FALSITY IN HIS PROFILE. THIS FELLOW ATTACHES MORE IMPORTANCE TO THE PROFILE, WHILE HE IS FILLING UP TOTAL FALSE HOOD IN HIS PROFILE.

please visit the following link:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/lawyers_search/N-J-S-Rajkumar-alias-narasimha-254519.asp#.VIcRwmeHPFx

where he claims that he is practising from 2001, while as already indicated by me, he was enrolled only in the year 2012!!! CAN ANYBODY PRACTICE BEFORE ENROLMENT? IF ONE DOES SUCH A PRACTICE IS HE NOT FIT TO BE CALLED A "FRAUD"?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha's Details
Listed Under
Business Law
Civil Law
Criminal Law
Practicing Since
2001
Specialization
SEBI and SEBI RELATED CASES
Court
Others
Address
54,PARASURAMA EASWARAN KOIL WEST MADA STREET,AYANAVARAM,CHENNAI 600023
Other Details
rajkumar_wins@rediffmail.com 9444036927

Therefore, before taking advice, the querist should be too careful


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query