25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

WT AFTER LL.B

(Querist) 21 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
WT CARRER OPTIONS R AVL AFTER L.L.B
i am a student of law and right now n final yr . aft compliting my l.l.b if i don't wt 2 practise wt other options r avl
pls guide
thanks
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 21 November 2008
Yes you can go for a company as a law office mostly in banks

Nowadays LPO too need lawyers or beginers
Abhishek (Expert) 17 February 2009
various options lyk u can go for judiciary, llm, mba or can join some multinational as legal advisor...for more info u can contact me..
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
u can work in lPO.can also write for magazines and legal articles for newspapers.also you can also pursue LL.M and after that give UGC NET and become a lecturer


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query