LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Writ of mandamus in the bombay high court format

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 November 2023 This query is : Resolved 
The Supreme Court of India has given on its website the format for a writ petition for mandamus under Article 226 of the constitution of India. Is the same format to be used for a writ petition to be made to the Bombay High Court?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 November 2023
Yes. However, search google.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 01 December 2023
You can approach an advocate practicing in Bombay high court and get the issues clarified properly instead of looming around in dilemma


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now