offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

witness to a crime

(Querist) 13 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
i read that if a police official happens to
witness the commission of a crime,the law treats his evidence to be invalid.why?
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 13 March 2009
Who says that evidence of police is invalid? It is valid provided it inspires confidence and is worthy of credit.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 13 March 2009
I completely agree with Mr. Palnitkar.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 13 March 2009
"I completely agree with Mr. Palnitkar".
WHAT IS THIS COMPLETELY???????????????


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query