will one person get two dda plots

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 January 2011

we have two shops which are alloted by dda to us one is on the name of my grandfather as a proprieter of the firm and other plot is alloted to my uncle and at that time there is a affidavit which was filled by the owner as he has not any plot in the dda market but at the time of allotment my uncle is a partner in the firm of my grandfather and he give wrong information to dda that he had no plot in the market ,now he claims that as he was partner in the firm so he has right in the plot but we get the affidavit of my uncle that he had no plot in the market .So sir i ask you that if we submit the affidavit in the court than his plot can be cancelled or not? he also peacefully made a dissolution deed with my grandfather and now he disagree with that as my grandfather transfered the shop to my father.


adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert)
15 November 2016

No he can't get it as it was against the rule of DDA.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
15 November 2016

No reply to query from anonymous author.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu