LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Will in muslim law

(Querist) 13 March 2021 This query is : Resolved 
A Muslim Sunni Hanafi partition suit is decreed long back 40 years back in which our great grand mother is entitled for 1/10th share and already town properties are divided as per decree for town properties  final decree proceeding for part of decree attained finality,

Now final decree proceedings are pending only for other part revenue properties are still pending,



Our great grand mother survived by 2 daughters who are entitle for 1/2 share equally, 

One daughter who had 2 sons  and elder son had predeceased her , Since her grand children from elder son will be deprived from inheriting their father share she has executed a registered will for her Orphaned grand children with consent of her other surving son that her grand children are enttiled for half share as her son would have got if he had survived her with consent of of other surving son,

Is this will stand test of law / Valid.. share is already declared long back only demarcation of properties are pending for only revenue properties..



Regrads

Ali
P. Venu (Expert) 14 March 2021
Why too many queries on the same issue with inconsistent facts. Please post 'true' facts in order that a meaningful suggestion could be given.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query