25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Which post is not described in the Constitution?

(Querist) 27 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Which post is not described/ defined in the Constitution? Please write me answer as soon as possible.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 28 March 2008
Very few posts are described in the constitution- those offices are called constitutional offices. Terms and condition of those offices cannot be veried exccept by the process of constitutional amendment.
There are many post which has not been defined in the constitution- like planning commission, other statutory commissions like NHRC, regulators like IRDA and the list is endless.
Deepak Rikhari (Querist) 28 March 2008
Sir Thanks from my bottom of heart for ur kind and precious advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query