Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

which inst have correspondence courses in patent rights

(Querist) 18 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
HI, i am student of law college . i have completed my Ist year in L.L.B .IWANTED TO SPECILISED in patent rights .pls guide me in respect schools offering correspondence course for the same and
how should i proceed to in law field as i am not interested in practising in court.

AMIT KAUR (Querist) 18 March 2008
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 19 March 2008
There are various institutes covering this course through the mode of diatance learning. The course offered by National law school of india university is best, and most recognised in the market.

Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 October 2008

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :