Which date it will applicable

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
23 June 2012

good morning sir in uttarakhand budget 2012 announced in 31 may 2012. vat rate change in cfl 4.5 . can any one tell me which date it will effected please any notification about it


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
23 June 2012

Is it legal query?

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
23 June 2012

Check local notifications.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

C. P. CHUGH (Expert)
25 June 2012

Budget Proposal are effective a) the day it get assent of the Governor b) as provided in the budget, it get notified.

Check local notification as to when the increase in the rate would be effective.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x