Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

WHETHER INSURANCE COMPANY IS LIABLE FOR TRAVELLING EXPENSES

(Querist) 08 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
IHAVE TAKEN INSURANCE MEDI CLAIM AND I HAVE TO GO FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT OUTSIDE FROM MY PLACE

WETHER IAM ENTITLED FOR TRAVELLING EXPENSES WHICH I HAVE SPENT

KINDLY PROVIDE SPECFIC LAW
A V Vishal (Expert) 08 June 2009
Dear Garg,

The terms of your contract with the Insurance company is vital in deciding the issue raised by you.
SHYAMSUNDAR (Expert) 09 June 2009
No Insurance Company will bear the expenses it for you to make the same. I till date have not come across such a company providing the same , n if there is any then please let me know
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 09 June 2009
Mr Vishal is right.it can be claimsd only if it is covered by policy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query