LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

where i get prev counsil judgment

(Querist) 01 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir ,
i need prev counsil judgment . is any one give me link

thanks
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 02 May 2008
You can refer to privy counsils judgment, published by Eastern Book Company. If only a few judgments are required you can approach some good Law library.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 05 May 2008
you go to web www.worldlii.org and go to UK Courts and case laws. You can find what you are looking.
Manish Singh (Expert) 23 May 2008
perfect answrs.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query