LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

When Wetness is Fake

(Querist) 27 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Police registered FIR and note Statement of Eyewitness.

According to Police investigation Report There is 4 eyewitnesses.
And Cross examination in Fast Trail is under going now can possible for Re investigation against Fake witness.


How identify witness is Fake. And can be Investigate outside Police.
Or collect proof of lying
Guest (Expert) 27 September 2009
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI0, ADVOCATE
MOBILE.09325226691, 09271971251,
e.mail.adv.nbsawant@yahoo.co.in
e.mail.nandkumarbs@sify.com
REGARDING THE REEXAM OF WITNESSES KINDLY NOTE THAT
1.AS POLICE REGISTERED F.I.R. IT IS A STATE CASE AND GOVT LAWYER IS REPRESENTING THE POLICE.
2.THE PERSON WHO IS ACCUSED IN THE SAID CASE SHOULD STRONGLY DEFEND THE CASE THROUGH EXPERT LAWYER AND CROSS EXAMINE THE WITNESSES AND PROVE THE INNOCENCE OF ACCUSED.
3.KINDLY NOTE THAT REEXAMINATION OF WITNESS IS POSSIBLE BY SUBMITING THE APPLICATION TO THE COURT AND MENTIONING THE REASONS FOR REEXAMINATION OF WITNESSES.UPON HEARING THE ADVOCATES BOTH ADVOCATE FOR ACCUSED AND ADVOCATE FOR STATE, THE HONOURABLE COURT WILL DECIDE THE APPLICATION.IN CASE THE APPLICATION IS ALLOWED THEN MATTER ENDS.BUT IN CASE APPLICATION IS REJECTED THEN THE ACCUSED SHOULD APPROACH THE APPELLATE COURT AND GET THE REVISION APPLICATION ALLOWED FROM THE SAID COURT.
IN CASE YOU NEED ANY FURTHER HELP YOU MAY SEND DETAILS OR CALL.
THANKING YOU
WITH BEST REGARDS TO YOU YOUR FAMILY AND FRIENDS.
YOURS SINCERELY
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI), ADVOCATE.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 27 September 2009
Agreed with nandkumar.
Bhumik Dave (Expert) 28 September 2009
Well describe by Nandji.
Sukhija (Expert) 28 September 2009
correctlt said by nandkumarji


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query