LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what is the stamp duty required on probate

(Querist) 28 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I have applied for probate in lease hold right property. Evidence is over, but court says your have to paid court fees on today market prise valuation of the property. please let me know what is actually court fees is payable on probate in gujarat state
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 28 October 2008
It should be around 3 percent.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query