LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What is the notice period for resolution in agm?

(Querist) 10 January 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Notice period for resolutions in AGM of Apartment Owners association
P. Venu (Expert) 12 January 2022
You have not posted the material facts.
krishky LOBO (Querist) 20 January 2022
Any suggestions for approval in AGM through a resolution. How many days notice period required?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query