LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What is kgp?

(Querist) 30 January 2023 This query is : Resolved 

Please, guide in following questions.

What is KJP- Kami Jasti Patrak, in land records of Gujarat.?

Where is it maintained , by whom ?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 January 2023
Yes. KJP means Kami Jasti Patrak in Gujarat. In every district of Gujarat State, the District Inspector will maintain the land records in the office of the District Inspector of Land Records.

P. Venu (Expert) 31 January 2023
What are the facts? What is the context?

To my knowledge the concept of KGP is in vogue in Maharashtra as well.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 January 2023
Sir, It is in Gujarat state sir.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query