LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what for LLB.

(Querist) 15 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 

I am currently pursuing C.A.(final)
I want to have a degree in Law (may be LLB. or some postgraduation equivalant course.)
I hve done my graduation this year only.

could u pls tell me does the correspondence course worth equivalent to the regular course and the good universities who's correspondence course are at par with the regular ones.

thanx.





Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 15 May 2008
LL.B. Degree which gived you a right to practice cannot be done by corrospondence. Some universities offer Bachelor of Laws, which you can do; however it is not equivalent to LL.B.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 May 2008
I completely agree with Mr. Rajesh.
One should know that law degree can not be done by means of correspondence.
Ashish M (Querist) 16 May 2008
thanx for valuable advice and response.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query