Dr. Jyothi Vishwanath
(Expert) 15 July 2013
Passport office demands birth certificate and school study certificate in which the names of both the parents is mentioned. You have to produce them and get the passport done.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 16 July 2013
You should get the name of your spouse entered in your passport and vise versa. You can apply for passport of children with the required documents.
Consent of parents is required for passport of minor children.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup