Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VRS - Is pre approval from IT required

(Querist) 28 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is pre-approval from Commissioner of Income Tax is done away or still exist?

Which is the provision / notification / ciruclar supports your answer.

Thanks in advance

Senguttuvan
S K R P GUPTA (Expert) 12 February 2009
are you asking about the VRS i.e. the scheme so framed is required the approval of CIT? please furnish more details with respect ot your question.
S K R P GUPTA (Expert) 12 February 2009
are you asking about the VRS i.e. the scheme so framed is required the approval of CIT? please furnish more details with respect ot your question.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 27 March 2009
Please elaborate what do want to convey by the term VRS? VRS also means Voluntary Retirement Scheme.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 28 March 2009
if u go for VRS u will have to take permission from ur head of department


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query