Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VERY URGENT :- IMMEDIATE PERMISSION TO APPEAR IN CA FINALS EXAMINATION IN NOVEMBER, 2008 AND FUTURE EXAMS TOO.

(Querist) 29 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I AM A STUDENT OF CA FINAL OF THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA. THE ISSUE IS I WANT TO GIVE CA FINALS EXAMINATION AT VADODARA CENTRE IN THIS NOVEMBER, 2008 AND FUTURE EXAMINATIONS TOO AND THE ONLY ERROR COMMITED BY ME IS NOT NOTIFYING THE ICAI ABOUT MY ARTICLESHIP OF 3 YEARS AT THE INCEPTION. NOW, TO GET IT VALIDATED I HAVE TO SUBMIT FORM 103 /102 TO THE ICAI WITH BACKDATION. AS FORM 102 IS SIGNED BY FRANKING STAMP OF 65/- SO NOW IT'S NEARLY DIFFICULT TO GET IT DONE. KINDLY, SUGGEST ME THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY INCLUDING HIGH COURT WHO CAN VALIDATE IT WITH BACKDATION EFFECT. I HAVE EVEN WRITTEN LETTERS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA AND HAD RECEIVED IMMEDIATE REPLY TOO. CAN THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA, BEING THE HIGHEST AUTHORITY IN INDIA CONSIDER MY CASE TO BE GENUINE IF I GO THROUGH HIGH COURT TO THEM FOR VALIDATION. KINDLY REPLY ME AT THE EARLIEST.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 04 October 2008
in my considered advice High Court has no role to play in ur matter.

lets c what other experts would say.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 27 March 2009
High court cannot interfere in ur mattar. And Nov 2008 exam in already over. Why u have wasted ur valuable time, u could have produced the documents required by the institute. So don't waste ur time I think u might have alredy done.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query