LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vermicompost plant - is licence required

(Querist) 30 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, what will be the quantity of production as far as Vermicompost is concern whereby License is must ... we have plant at Palghar, Maharashtra
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 September 2021
The License can be obtained from the District Agricultural Officer of your district. Consult in the office for the procedure to get the license. you can submit the application online also.
RAJENDRA SAH (Querist) 01 October 2021
ok. thank you very much for your reply. Will certainly check. Thanks for your co-operation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query