LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vehicle seizure in ipc 338 accident case

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 February 2023 This query is : Open 
My vehicle is NOT seized by police. But there are oral statements of eye witnesses in ipc 338 accident case.
What are the chance of conviction in my case. will i get imprisonment
Police seized Driving License, insurance certificates and Aadhar card when they arrested me.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query