LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VAT APPLICABILITY FOR MP

(Querist) 16 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
i've filed return of income on 9*11/2010 for fy 2009-10 but i've not yet submitted fourth quarter vat return of fy 2009-10 though i deal in (cloths-tax free item) .

whether i can file vat return now for period (1/1/2009 to 31/3/2010).

what is the timelimit of vat return (belated & effect of not filing till date).

to whom vat audit report is applicable & for which year?


dasd (Querist) 18 December 2010
pls reply


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query