LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Validity of eqm in the absence of obtain name transfer lette

(Querist) 05 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Please provide your Legal opinion with respect to validity of EQM in the absence of obtain Name Transfer Letter from Jaipur Development Authority(JDA) in the eyes of Law and its enforceability under SARFAESI Act.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 September 2021
The facts, as posted, lacks clarity.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query