FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Vakil Notice

(Querist) 13 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Please clarify me. A sale deed was registered instead of Mortgage deed.45 days after vakil notice was issued that you obtained the sale deed instead of mortgage deed applying nonest factum.the buyer approached my lawyer without replying to the notice. and The lawyer influenced me (am a women) to sign an agreement that the deed is sale deed and I will not go to court and I can stay in the house for another 15 days.And the buyer need reply to the notice.
Here my question is:
1 Can I go to court?
2.Can I calim non est factum eventhough the agreement is there?
3.Whther the sale deed is void or voidable if nonest factum is applied?
4.Whether after issuance of the vakil notice ,without the leave of the court, the compromise agreement is valid.If so in what law whther inCPC or what law?
5,Whether void contract can be ratified,what is the authority
I request to clarify me sir
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 March 2010
In he light of given circumstances of the case it shall be better to sit on the table once again and settle the things thereon and reach to a compromise and get the court decree thereon.
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 19 March 2010
In view of the facts referred above , I agree with Mr Makkad !
george (Querist) 19 March 2010
As the buyer got the agreement in favour,the court decided in his favour, to go to appeal Am asking the 5 questions.How will the party in fraud and in benefit come to the table again.please give me answer to the 5 points

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query