Uttrakhand vat under treatment of fa for closing the branch

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 July 2013

my client have a registered office in UP and the company have open a branch in uttrakhand VAt for trading of scrap after closing the trading activity the company want to surrender RC under VAT ACt and secondly company purchased some machinery against form 16 for doing other housing work but the assessing officer told the those machinery purchased under form 16 are chargeble to vat ( treatment of machinery ) but actually company is regularly using those machinery.

pls give the opinion


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
06 July 2013

You need to post your query at caclubindia.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
New Course - IBC!     |    x