LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Use of prefix. dr by acupuncturist, a commerce graduate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 September 2022 This query is : Resolved 
One person is running acupuncture clinic and he is using prefix Dr before his name. He is a commerce student. His qualification is Bachelor of Arts, MD (Acu), PG Diploma in Acupuncture. Is it legal or illegal? Can I take legal action on him? Where should I send the complaint?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 September 2022
What is your problem? Is he an enemy to you? He is having Acupuncture MD and PG Diploma in Acupuncture. It is a proprietary/partnership business/LLP concern.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query